?

Log in

 
 
12 April 2009 @ 06:31 pm
Lyrics: Bleeding Black & Blue - SPN Lyrics (Slightly Dean,Castiel)  
Lyrics: Bleeding Black & Blue

Summary:You are out of this world, right from the sky
But please tell me how it feels to fly
I'll tell you how it feels to die


A/N: It's been a while since I last wrote lyrics, if that's what you call them! *g*.
But I felt like writing something sad and intense and somewhat DEAN/CASTIEL!!
Dedication: To kitsu84 and crystalchain who love Dean/Castiel as much as I do




Bleeding Black & Blue

You ask for my heart, you ask for my hand
But all you do is impale
You wander lonely in this land
and in the sun you look so pale
You are out of this world, right from the sky
But please tell me how it feels to fly
I'll tell you how it feels to die

So, where are you now?
Now that I'm Bleeding Black & Blue
I lost my way somehow
But I always knew I'd end up with you


You ask for faith, you say it's my choice
But all you do is doubt
You say that you are the Silent Voice
But inside of me you shout
You are out of this world, right from the sky
But please tell me how it feels to fly
I'll tell you how it feels to die


So, where are you now?
Now that I'm Bleeding Black & Blue
This feels right somehow
I've missed your touch, you know it's true

~ Fin ~

Comments are love!

If you liked this, join to view more fics and/or lyrics.

Check tags for more Lyrics or Supernatural Fanfiction
 
 
Current Mood: weirdweird
Current Music: Hurt - Wars | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
sotiria_auth on April 12th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
OMG!
I love this!
It's intense!

This makes me cry, so Dean/Castiel!
But please tell me how it feels to fly
I'll tell you how it feels to die



So, where are you now?
Now that I'm Bleeding Black & Blue
This feels right somehow
I've missed your touch, you know it's true

Aws love the expression bleeding black and blue!!
Such a powerful imagery... like he is hurt so badly even his blood has turned black and blue! <3

And woot sounds like Dean wants another groping! lol
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: shannyn nameforce_oblique on April 12th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hunni!
I have missed you!
Where have you been? :P

And as always you picked my two favorite parts!!
ilu
sotiria_auth on April 12th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
I was very busy... It hurt so badly not to be able to come online to see your posts Kel!
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn brothers2force_oblique on April 12th, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
Haha!
Yeah, I bet!

Ooooh, the pain! =P *g*
sotiria_auth on April 12th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
Don't kid!!
It was!!
But I love the new fics... I just browsed through them and i will read them properly later!

And I think this song calls for music!
Maybe some alternative or do you see it as a ballad? lol
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn boondockforce_oblique on April 12th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
AWws thats so sweet of you hunni!
you don't have to read everything, you know that!!!

OMG, can't it be BOTH? =P
Tori Lovelostandalone22 on April 12th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
This is really nice.
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: text: you made me one happy kellyforce_oblique on April 12th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks Tori! ^_^
Soulfully: TV-SPN-Castielsoulfully on April 12th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
Very nice sweetie!
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn respect deanforce_oblique on April 12th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much Tessa! ^_^
Robyncakes: spn// computer dorksbitterbird on April 12th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
this is amazing bb!
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn dean made of awesomeforce_oblique on April 12th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
oh woot!
I am glad you like it Robyn! :D XD
spankingfemme: Happyspankingfemme on April 12th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
Aw! This is awesome babe! You always capture angst so well ;)
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn fbi come to hugforce_oblique on April 12th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
THanks so much Jens! <3
ashley: spn: my sweetest downfall;kitsu84 on April 13th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
Oh, this is wonderful, bb. And thanks so much for the dedication! ^_^
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn raise a little hellforce_oblique on April 13th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
Wheeeeeeeeeee!
I am so glad you like it! ^_^

you are most welcome!
Jas: [S&D] mystery spot; hugcrystalchain on April 13th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
Wow sweetie! This is absolutely GORGEOUS ♥♥♥
Thanks so much for the dedication, too *smishes*
You're wonderful!
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: spn boondockforce_oblique on April 13th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
OMG!
I am so glad you liked it, because I wasn't so sure about it! lol

You are welcome!!
Thanks hun, you are too!
ilu
daniellehoneydewdrops on April 13th, 2009 09:31 am (UTC)
awwww this is so sweet, love ♥
i love the dean and castiel relationship!
Kelly (Kalliopi) aka Yllektra: rock onforce_oblique on April 13th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
Hi DIDI!!!
Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeee!
I am so glad you like it!!

IKR? They are awesome!